🏏 Bangladesh vs India · BAN 2.15 · Draw 3.40 · IND 1.85 ⚽ Manchester City vs Arsenal · MCI 1.95 · Draw 3.60 · ARS 2.20 🎾 Nadal vs Djokovic · NAD 2.40 · DJO 1.70 🏸 World Badminton Championship · Live Odds Updating 🎮 CS2 Major · FaZe 1.80 · NaVi 2.10 🏏 IPL 2026 · CSK vs MI · CSK 2.05 · MI 1.90 🏏 Bangladesh vs India · BAN 2.15 · Draw 3.40 · IND 1.85 ⚽ Manchester City vs Arsenal · MCI 1.95 · Draw 3.60 · ARS 2.20 🎾 Nadal vs Djokovic · NAD 2.40 · DJO 1.70 🏸 World Badminton Championship · Live Odds Updating 🎮 CS2 Major · FaZe 1.80 · NaVi 2.10 🏏 IPL 2026 · CSK vs MI · CSK 2.05 · MI 1.90
Live Betting in Progress

Baji Sport Sports Events – Best Odds & Live Betting on cricket, football, and 20+ sports

Baji Sport is Bangladesh's most popular online betting platform, offering hundreds of sports events to bet on every day. From BPL to the FIFA World Cup, local leagues to international tournaments — it's all here.

In-Play Betting Best Odds Fast Payouts On the Mobile App
20+Sports Section
500+Daily Events
98%Payout Rate
24/7Live Support
baji sport

Enjoying the thrill of baji sport cricket betting at the Pohela Boishakh celebrations on Saint Martin's Island

Pick Your Favourite Sport

Live and pre-match betting available across every category

🏏
Cricket
80+ Events
⚽
Football
150+ Events
🎾
Tennis
60+ Events
🏸
Badminton
30+ Events
🎮
E-Sports
40+ Events
🏀
Basketball
50+ Events
🏒
Ice Hockey
35+ Events
🥊
Boxing/MMA
15+ Events
🏊
Swimming
10+ Events
🏐
Volleyball
25+ Events
🏋️
Wrestling
8+ Events
🚴
Cycling
12+ Events

Live Now

View All
LIVE · 3rd T20 · Over 14.3
Bangladesh
134/4
14.3 Overs
VS
Sri Lanka
148/6
20 Overs
LIVE · EPL · 67 mins
Man City
2
3 Shots on Goal
VS
Arsenal
1
2 Shots on Goal
🏏 Cricket · IPL 2026
CSK VS MI
CSK to Win2.05
Tie8.50
MI to Win1.90
Tonight 8:00 PM +12 Markets
⚽ Football · La Liga
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
Real to Win2.10
Draw3.30
Barca to Win2.05
Tonight 11:30 PM +25 Markets
🏏 Cricket · BPL
Dhaka Capitals VS Chittagong Kings
Dhaka1.85
Tie12.0
Chittagong2.15
Tomorrow at 3:00 PM +18 Markets
🎾 Tennis · Wimbledon
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
Djokovic1.75
Alcaraz2.20
In 2 days +8 Markets
🎮 E-Sports · CS2 Major
FaZe Clan VS NaVi
FaZe1.80
NaVi2.10
This Evening 6:00 PM +10 Markets
🏸 Badminton · BWF
Axelsen VS Momota
Axelsen1.65
Momota2.45
In 3 days +6 Markets
🏏 T20 World Cup
BangladeshVSPakistan
BAN2.35
Tie15.0
PAK1.75
In 5 Days+20 Markets
🏏 IPL 2026
RCBVSKKR
RCB2.10
Tie10.0
KKR1.95
Tomorrow 8:00 PM+15 Markets
🏏 Test Match
IndiaVSEngland
IND1.80
Draw2.80
ENG2.60
Tomorrow 10:00 AM+30 Markets
⚽ UEFA Champions League
Bayern MunichVSPSG
Bayern2.00
Draw3.50
PSG2.15
Tomorrow 12:00 AM+28 Markets
⚽ Premier League
LiverpoolVSChelsea
LIV1.85
Draw3.60
CHE2.50
In 3 days+22 Markets
⚽ Serie A
JuventusVSInter Milan
JUV2.30
Draw3.20
INT2.00
In 4 Days+20 Markets
🎮 Dota 2 · The International
Team SpiritVSOG
Spirit1.90
OG2.05
Tonight 9:00 PM+12 Markets
🎮 PUBG Mobile
Nova Esports VSLOUD
Nova2.15
LOUD1.85
Tomorrow at 4:00 PM+8 Markets
🎮 League of Legends · LCK
T1VSGen.G
T11.75
Gen.G2.20
In 2 days+9 Markets
baji sport

The exciting atmosphere of baji sport betting at Gazipur's beachside destination

Why Bet on Sports at Baji Sport?

There are plenty of betting sites in Bangladesh, but what sets baji sport apart? Simply put — odds quality, the range of betting markets, and payout speed. These are three areas where baji sport genuinely stands out.

  • Every match offers 20+ betting markets — not just the match winner, but top scorer, over/under, corner count, and much more.
  • With in-play betting, odds update in real time as the match unfolds — so a well-timed decision can significantly boost your chances of winning.
  • Withdrawals to Mobile Pay, Nagad, and Rocket in just minutes — a speed you won't find on any other platform in Bangladesh.
  • With the Cash Out option, you can secure your winnings before the match is over.

Top Leagues & Tournaments

The Most Bet-On Tournaments at Baji Sport

Cricket Leagues
🏏
Bangladesh Premier League (BPL)
12 Teams · 46+ Matches
Best Odds
🏆
Indian Premier League (IPL)
10 Teams · 74+ Matches
Live Betting
🌍
T20 World Cup
20 Teams · 45+ Matches
Special Odds
🎯
ODI World Cup
10 Teams · 48+ Matches
Pre-Match
Football Leagues
⚽
English Premier League
20 Teams · 380+ Matches
Best Odds
🏆
UEFA Champions League
32 Teams · 125+ Matches
Live Betting
🌟
La Liga (Spain)
20 Teams · 380+ Matches
Special Odds
🎖️
FIFA World Cup
32 Teams · 64+ Matches
Pre-Match
baji sport

Exciting moments of cricket betting with baji sport in Dhaka

All About Baji Sport Sports Betting

No one needs to be told how deeply cricket runs in Bangladesh. Even if you can't make it to the ground, following a match in front of the TV is a regular ritual for many. Baji Sport brings the excitement of betting right into that passion — so you're not just watching, you're part of every moment.

What benefits do you get with Cricket Betting

Baji sport has a dedicated section just for cricket. You can bet across all formats — BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup, ODIs, and Tests. And it goes well beyond just picking a match winner. You'll find fun markets like who hits the first six, how many runs in the first over, or which wicketkeeper takes the most catches. Live betting lets you read the game as it unfolds — something many players prefer.

Football — Local to International

Watching an English Premier League match while placing bets is a thrill like no other. baji sport covers over fifty football leagues including the EPL, UEFA Champions League, La Liga, Serie A, and Bundesliga. Experienced bettors tend to favour markets like handicap betting, Asian lines, and over/under goals, while beginners can start with a straightforward match winner bet.

E-Sports — The New Generation's Game

Gaming is no longer just a hobby — it's a professional sport. CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, PUBG Mobile — these titles draw millions of viewers at major tournaments. baji sport lets you bet on these e-sports matches too. The section is growing especially popular with younger audiences. If you regularly watch or play these games, you already have a solid read on each team's strengths and weaknesses — and that knowledge can work in your favour when betting.

In-Play Betting — The Most Thrilling Experience

Pre-match betting is always an option, but many bettors feel the real thrill is in live betting. The match is on, the odds are moving — make the right call at the right moment and you have a solid chance at a strong return. Even with Bangladesh's variable internet speeds, the baji sport app runs reliably well. Keep it open during the match and you can track updated odds after every over.

Cash Out Feature — Stay in Control

Baji sport now lets you cash out your winnings without waiting for the final whistle. Say you've backed a team in a cricket match and they're off to a strong start — the value of your bet has gone up. You can cash out right then and lock in a guaranteed profit. Even if the match turns around at the last moment, your money stays safe.

Today's Top Bets
🏏 BPL · Tonight 8:00 PM
Dhaka Capitals to Win
1.85
⚽ EPL · Tomorrow 11:30 PM
Man City to Score 3+ Goals
2.40
🎮 CS2 Major · Today 6:00 PM
FaZe Clan to Win
1.80
Betting Bonus
Sports Welcome Bonus
Up to 150%
On Your First Deposit
Accumulator Bonus
5% Extra
Combo Bet with 3+ Teams
Cashback Offer
10% Back
Weekly Loss
Claim Bonus
baji sport

The thrill of baji sport casino betting on the shores of Dhaka

How to Get Started with Sports Betting

Placing your first bet at Baji Sport is simple — just a few easy steps

1
Create Account

Register quickly with your mobile number. The whole process takes under 3 minutes.

2
Deposit

Deposit easily via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket. Your welcome bonus will be credited automatically.

3
Select Event

Head to the Sports section, pick your preferred sport and match, check the odds, and get familiar with the markets.

4
Enjoy Your Winnings

Winnings are credited to your balance automatically. Withdraw to Mobile Pay fast and hassle-free.

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting

Top Questions from New & Existing Players

Most sports markets start from a minimum bet of ৳10. Some specialized markets may have slightly different limits. New bettors can start small to get a feel for the game, then increase their stakes whenever they're ready.

Pre-match betting means placing your bet before the match kicks off, with fixed odds. In live betting or in-play betting, you bet while the match is in progress and the odds shift every moment. Many experts believe that with the right analysis, live betting can deliver better returns.

An accumulator bet combines the outcomes of multiple matches into a single wager. Get them all right and the odds multiply for a much bigger return — but if even one result is wrong, the entire bet is lost. At baji sport, accumulators of 3 or more teams earn you an extra 5% bonus.

Once a bet is confirmed, it generally cannot be changed. However, if the cash out feature is available, you can withdraw a set amount before the match ends. If a match is cancelled or postponed, bets are typically refunded.

Winnings are credited to your account balance as soon as the match ends. Withdrawal requests are typically processed to Mobile Pay or Nagad within 5 to 15 minutes. Having KYC verification completed makes the process even faster.

Bet on Your Favourite Match Today

Register at Baji Sport, claim your welcome bonus, and enjoy the best Sports Betting experience in Bangladesh.

বাংলা